Adult Script Pro Community Forums

Create, help and share your ideas with the community!

You are not logged in.

#1 2015-12-08 11:48:03

ivatigoal
Member
Registered: 2013-06-07
Posts: 366
Website

[FIXED] front-page-metatitle and browse-meta-title

After upgrading i get the front-page-metatitle at the main page and browse-meta-title at the pronstar page (actually the second one was there form the 1.x versions)


Analtube4u

Offline

#2 2015-12-08 14:26:29

Semaja
Member
Registered: 2015-06-06
Posts: 11

Re: [FIXED] front-page-metatitle and browse-meta-title

Go to Language Manager and change front-page-metatitle in Frontpage Frontend Language File with your title.

Offline

#3 2015-12-09 12:36:03

ivatigoal
Member
Registered: 2013-06-07
Posts: 366
Website

Re: [FIXED] front-page-metatitle and browse-meta-title

There is no such string there


Analtube4u

Offline

#4 2015-12-09 14:39:46

symtab
Administrator
Registered: 2010-08-23
Posts: 7,279
Website

Re: [FIXED] front-page-metatitle and browse-meta-title

If no strings there, this means there was a error during the upgrade. You can either add the strings or email me so i can re-add the language file.


Adult Scripts: Adult Script Pro - Adult Search Script
Adult Advertising/Traffic: Plug Rush - PopAds

Offline

#5 2015-12-09 14:43:21

ivatigoal
Member
Registered: 2013-06-07
Posts: 366
Website

Re: [FIXED] front-page-metatitle and browse-meta-title

Thank you I will add the strings myself if still I have a problem I will let you know


Analtube4u

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB