Adult Script Pro Community Forums

Create, help and share your ideas with the community!

You are not logged in.

#1 2015-07-29 02:25:11

discuss4u
Member
Registered: 2013-03-06
Posts: 163

[FIXED IN 2.0.7] Error when using Cache

Just find an error.

In 2.0.6,

if cache is enabled, the footer menu will not be shown, instead links in header menu are shown in footer.

There is nothing wrong when cache is not enabled.

Offline

#2 2015-07-29 06:25:57

symtab
Administrator
Registered: 2010-08-23
Posts: 7,495
Website

Re: [FIXED IN 2.0.7] Error when using Cache

Fixed in 2.0.7. Will release ASAP. If you want i can send you the fix.


Adult Scripts: Adult Script Pro - Adult Search Script
Adult Advertising/Traffic: Plug Rush - EXOClick - PopAds

Offline

#3 2015-07-29 06:51:24

discuss4u
Member
Registered: 2013-03-06
Posts: 163

Re: [FIXED IN 2.0.7] Error when using Cache

Thanks, I think I can wait till 2.0.7 is released. I do not turn cache on now since I still need to tune the site anyway.

Offline

#4 2015-07-29 13:11:06

symtab
Administrator
Registered: 2010-08-23
Posts: 7,495
Website

Re: [FIXED IN 2.0.7] Error when using Cache

Oki.


Adult Scripts: Adult Script Pro - Adult Search Script
Adult Advertising/Traffic: Plug Rush - EXOClick - PopAds

Offline

#5 2015-10-26 07:15:09

symtab
Administrator
Registered: 2010-08-23
Posts: 7,495
Website

Re: [FIXED IN 2.0.7] Error when using Cache

Fixed in 2.0.7.


Adult Scripts: Adult Script Pro - Adult Search Script
Adult Advertising/Traffic: Plug Rush - EXOClick - PopAds

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB